?

Log in

The Artist Within

Forgiven

Would you be the perfect friend?
and would you be there at the end?
when all the hope melts away
would you be the soul that stays?
oh Grace with your crumbling heart
with this broken soul just left to cry—
and then you left me asking why?

Blood My Precious!

Had a blood test this morning and I'm still puzzled to why they wont let me take a photo.

It's my arm, my blood. but no, not allowed. I maybe the only person the planet that likes that shit.
and hey I'm not opening my own vein so be proud of me. lol

It was a little weird when the nurse asked me if I'd been fasting, felt like I'd morphed back past 2009
when I would have had to pretend I'd only be fasting for 12 hours not MY OWN LIFE haha.

so yeah, it was an OK, where the fuck am I moment. oh that's right I'm recovered, phew all good
as you were nice nurse lady.

wow, I forgot you existed

nothing more to add at the moment. lol

Profile

hell yeah
sharpie_pen
sharpie_pen

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars